Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP 10GBASE-DWDM SMF SFP+ 1548.51NM ITU Ch.36 40KM for Cisco

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 14518265
          Mfr. Part#: DWDM-SFP10G-48.51-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G (LAN, WAN, and OTU2/OTU2e)
          • Plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch or router
          • Supports 40 non-tunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths
          • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-48.51 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1548.52nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.64 oz
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions .33" H x .52W x 2.22"D
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.