Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP 10GBASE-DWDM SMF 1547.72NM ITU Ch.37 40KM for Cisco

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 14519153
          Mfr. Part#: DWDM-XENPAK-47.72-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XENPAK pluggable allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks. The DWDM XENPAK supports 10GBASE Ethernet. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. The DWDM XENPAK supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco Systems switch or router to identify whether or not the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module. Supports 32 non-tunable ITU 100 GHz wavelengths compatible with the Cisco ONS DWDM channel plan. Supports digital optical monitoring capability.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 6.40 oz
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
          Contents Module, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.9" H x 5.3" W x 2.0" D
          Ports/Connectors (1) 10GBase-DWDM
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.