Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          ACP-EP 100Mbps 4-port RJ-45 to 2-port FC Industrial Media Converter

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 32698896
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-IFMC-FX-2SC4
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          This is an industrial media converter that converts 4 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 100Base-FX(SC) via 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. The media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of the networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.