Messages

          ACP-EP 1000Mbps Gigabit MM SM SC Media Converter 500M 20KM 850NM 1310NM

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 13827867
          Mfr. Part#: ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $136.26
           
          AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-SX(SC) to 1000Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) to 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF). This conversion also extends distance reach from 550m to 20km.

          AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With the ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, AddOn can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06